Anyone who has an e-mail inbox and who agrees to the terms below can sign up for free newsletters.

Subscribing to the newsletters is voluntary and represents the basis for the processing of personal data in accordance with Article 10 and in connection with Article 72 of the Personal Data Protection Act (Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 94/2007 as amended; ZVOP- 1) and Article 45a of the Consumer Protection Act (Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 98/04, as amended; ZVOP-2).

Newsletter content

With our free newsletters, we inform you about current activities for customers and visitors of the website  AgiliCity d.o.o. , such as sales promotions, discounts, benefits and news. The sender of the newsletters and the controller of the personal data base is the company AgiliCity d.o.o.

I agree that my data can be used for:

Data processing
You receive newsletters based on your voluntary subscription to receive newsletterson websites, participation in the processor’s prize games or on other legal titles with which voluntary consent has been given.

By signing up for newsletters, an individual expressly agrees that the company AgiliCity d.o.o. processes personal data for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing. The company AgiliCity d.o.o. may process the registered e-mail address until the revocation of your consent or until the data will no longer serve its purpose. The personal data obtained will be carefully guarded by the company AgiliCity d.o.o. and used in accordance with ZVOP-1 and only for the purpose for which they were obtained, and the company will not pass them on to third parties. In accordance with ZVOP-1, you are guaranteed the right to inspect, transcribe, copy, supplement, correct, block and delete personal data relating to you.

Unsubscribing

In accordance with ZVOP-1, an individual has the right to request at any time in writing or in another agreed manner that the company AgiliCity d.o.o. ceases to use personal data permanently or temporarily for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing, after which the company AgiliCity d.o.o. will, within 15 days of receiving the notification, appropriately disable the use of personal data for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing and notify the individual in writing or in another agreed manner within further five days.

Instructions for unsubscribing via a received newsletter: In each newsletter, a link “Settings” is published in the foot of the message, where you select the desired category. If you want to unsubscribe from receiving newsletters, click on the “Unsubscribe” field and follow the unsubscribing procedure.

We respect your privacy

The e-mail address to which you receive the newsletters is stored and protected in accordance with ZVOP-1.

Digital Transformation AGILICITY d.o.o.
The purpose of the project is to improve the company's electronic business operations in new markets and thus increase the company's international competitiveness.
Project value: 42.850 EUR; value of co-financing: EUR 29,995.
The investment is co-financed by the Republic of Slovenia and the EU from the European Regional Development Fund (www.eu-skladi.si).

Razpis logotipi